The main aspects of the Fine Art Painting policy for computer processing of data users engage and affect relationships with the users of the website owner .

 

1 - . Property Legal Information page .

 According to Law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of the information society and electronic commerce , the general information of this website are listed , remain the property of Nuria Fernandez Puig , established in Plaza Cortes Valencian n ' 14-1, 46900 Torrent- Valencia. Spain . DNI 52640513E .

 

2 - Communication with the property page .

 Users can direct any claim or request the Customer Service , by using the following mailing address or by calling 961 552 688 info@paintingfineart.com . Besides its headquarters at the address indicated in the previous section .

 

 3 - . Dominion. 

Paintingfineart.com is a domain owned by Núria Puig Fernández , licensed for use .

 

 4 - Using the website contended , trademarks and domains.

 Users of this site expressly acknowledge ownership of the domain and trademarks appearing on it , should have known , and thus recognizing that they do not acquire any rights over them , nor modify or unable to use them at all or in part, without the express written consent of the owner. In particular , any user of this website may modify its content , even partially , or copy , distribute, transmit, display , perform, or in general, in any way reproduce , publish, license or create any total or partial work that contains or is derived from this website , committing all users to respect this prohibition.

 In addition , all users of this website agree not to use it for illegal purposes or activities.

 

 5 - Possible errors

 The website may contain typographical or transcription errors , for which the ownership entity reserves the right to correction without notice.

 

 6 - . Warranties and Limitation of Liability

 Paintinfineart.com disclaims all express or implied warranties, including , but not limited to , implied warranties of fitness for merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose .

 Paintingfineart.com assumes no legal responsibility , consequential, punitive, incidental, indirect, special or punitive damages relating to this Web site or arising from the same , whether or not the parties knowledge , actual or constructive , of the damages that they may incur.

 

 7 - Receiving information and use.

 Through the web page of the gallery you can prompt the user personal information on name, sex, age, address, phone , e- mail , etc. . , In order to enable you to participate in contests, promotions or activities .

 In particular , such information may be used by Paintingfineart.com for the production of statistics , events , design and development of advocacy and other features on the website.

 Likewise when a user accesses the web page data known as ' click tracking ' , ie concerning server address , domain used, etc. are collected.

 Linked to the website there is a mailing list created for the same purpose . For inclusion of users in the list will be asked permission .

 Obtaining user information will be used to send information via email on products, offers and news deemed that may be of interest, both related to the activities and services to which this website refers , as activities and services related to associated companies Paintingfineart.com .

 All this information will receive only the user in the event of authorized.

 Everything has referred also aims at statistically analyzing the characteristics of users in order to improve our services and promotions and our quality policy , based on user interests .

 

 8 - . Use warranty information.

 According to Law 15 /1999 on Protection of Personal Data and Law 34 /2002 on the Information Society , we inform you that your data will be incorporated into a file that is Núria Fernández Puig , who use them to these shipments and not yield to any third parties except for legal obligations. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under current regulations , addressing our address: Valencian Parliament Square 14-1, 46900 -Torrent .

  Paintingfineart.com warrants that, except for the possible use to which reference has been made between associated and related companies for the aforesaid purposes , will not sell or transmit to third parties the personal information received through the web page , without informing the user and in accordance with current legislation on data protection .

 

 9 - . Responsible for information management .

 The web site is operated by Núria Puig Fernández .

 However, since in the website and to improve its quality and services provided through it or to expand the range of products offered , links may be used with other websites , you should know that these links can take you to other sites where no applicable privacy policy Paintingfineart.com and which are outside the control of the responsible entity, so that access to these other sites will only be carried out under the responsibility of the user, assuming no Núria Puig Fernández . any responsibility for the consequences of accessing documents .

 

 10 - . Protecting information .

 Paintingfineart.com valued form of a priority the protection of user information , so applying this privacy policy .

 In addition, the personal information collected is stored on secure accessible only to authorized persons networks , to a limited extent , which in addition are required to comply with confidentiality clauses .

 However, Internet use always entails a risk of obtaining information by third parties, whose control is beyond the scope of paintingfineart.com , and even outside the scope of the law and the courts , so all Users should be responsible to enter personal data in the network.

 The servers on which the website is hosted Paintingfineart.com are located in Seville, under the agreement reached between Paintingfineart.com and a company dedicated to the business of website hosting , on the protection guaranteed the user data according to the privacy policy of the company and data protection law .

 

 11 - . , Editing and deleting your data

 In compliance with the Organic Law 15 /1999 of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data , we inform that all users have the right of access, cancellation , opposition and / or correction of the personal data that you have provided , which may be exercised at anytime can access , both in relation to the contents of that data as to the use that may be made of them .

 

 12 - . Guarantees and after-sales services

 a) Legal guarantees .

 All our material sold , benefits from the legal guarantee of conformity and warranty for hidden defects , in the following legal conditions :

 Article L.211 -4 ( Consumer Code ) : The seller is obligated to deliver a good pursuant to the contract and shall be solely responsible for defects arising during shipping. It will respond in like manner of defects arising during packaging , instructions for assembly or installation when the latter runs under his responsibility under the contract has been completed .

 Article L.211 -5 ( Consumer Code ) : To meet the conditions of the contract, it must :

 Be fit for use and otherwise : Conform to the description given by the seller and possess the characteristics that the latter presented by the consumer as a sample or model - have the characteristics that a consumer may legitimately expect regarding public statements made by the seller, the manufacturer or his representative , particularly in advertising or on labeling .

 Possessing the features defined by a common agreement reached between the parties, or fitness for any particular use sought by the consumer , which comes to the knowledge of the seller, and the latter has accepted .

 Section 1641 (Civil Code ) : The seller is responsible for ensuring all hidden vice property sold they make it unfit for the use to which it has been assigned , or diminuya so considerably such use , the buyer does not has acquired , or has just given a minimum price , if any known .

 Section 1648 (Civil Code ) : The action resulting from latent defects must be filed by the consumer within two years after discovery of the defect . The seller is responsible for the lack of conformity becomes apparent within two years from delivery , also , user and consumer must inform the seller of the lack of conformity within two months after he has knowledge of it. Paintingfineart.com represent and warrant that your Internet platforms are technically prepared for the sale of products and services.

 

Paintingfineart.com makes no warranty about products or services of third parties.

 

 Quality assurance and authenticity of the artwork .

 

All paintings sold by Paintingfineart.com known and capable of authorship, are sent to the customer or buyer accompanied by their respective AUTHENTICITY GUARANTEE document specifying their technical characteristics, quality and condition of unique work created by their respective author and not suitable for reproduction legal .

 

Paintingfineart.com no warranties about the results to be obtained from use of their products or services, or on the full absence of errors or reliability thereof.

 13 . Reserve Property

 Paintingfineart.com ownership of the goods delivered until full payment of the sale price, interest, costs , etc. are expressly reserved . Consequently, according to this provision shall be deemed not made payment of bills of exchange , promissory notes , checks or any other title that creates an obligation to pay until they reach a successful conclusion to the collection of such documents.

 However , risks are transferred to the customer after delivery of the products. The customer agrees to the custody of the goods and sign the relevant insurance to cover the damage and casualties that can be caused to the products .

 

14 . Litigation and responsibilities.

 Remember that it is advisable to keep a copy of the data contained in the products purchased. Paintingfineart.com not responsible for any loss of data, files , or in general, any damages resulting from a failure of backup by the user of the information contained in the products purchased .

 Paintingfineart.com not responsible for any consequences that may result from improper use of the products sold on the site.

  

15 . Intellectual Property.

 All content included on Paintingfineart.com as images , source code , graphics , photographs , sounds, animations, software, texts , as well as the information and contents included in Paintingfineart.com are protected by the Spanish laws on intellectual and industrial property ownership and reproduction and / or publication of all or part of the site, nor may they be handled, distributed , divulged, are not allowed modified, or treated in any other legally recognized rights of the owner, without the prior written permission of Paintingfineart.com .

 The user only and exclusively use the material which appears on this website for your personal and private use, not used for commercial purposes or in illegal activities. All rights arising from intellectual property are expressly reserved by Paintingfineart.com .

 Paintingfineart.com ensure compliance with the above conditions for the correct use of the contents presented in its website, taking pertinent civil and criminal penalties that apply in the case of infringement or violation of these rights by the user.

 16 . Protection of Personal Data ( LOPD )

According to Law 15 /1999 on Protection of Personal Data and Law 34 /2002 on the Information Society , we inform you that your data will be incorporated into a file that is Núria Fernández Puig , who use them to these shipments and not yield to any third parties except for legal obligations. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under current regulations , addressing our address: Valencian Parliament Square 14-1, 46900 -Torrent .

Paintingfineart.com has adopted adequate security levels to data provided and also have installed all the technical means and measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse , alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data we provide. The user may at any time exercise their rights under the law, access , rectification, cancellation and opposition.

 

17 . Web Analytics

 This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google , Inc. , a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway , Mountain View ( California) , CA 94043 , USA ( " Google " ) .

 Google Analytics uses " cookies" , which are text files placed on your computer , to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to track your use of the website , compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage .

 Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf . Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google .

 Can you refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser , however , you should know that doing so may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

 By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above .

  

18 . several

 A. - Paintingfineart.com use cookies which are stored on your computer. Cookies are small computer files that our way to you, but we do not provide any information regarding their name or any other personal data . The cookies we use can not read data off your computer or read cookies on your computer.

 When the user surfs the website of the company name hosted the server where it is automatically recognizes the IP address of their computer , the day and time that the visit, which leaves the visit and as information on the different sections . It is necessary that the server knows this information to communicate and send the request and through the browser can be viewed on the screen.

 If you wish, you can set your browser to notify you on the screen if you receive a cookie. You can set your computer not to receive these cookies , this does not prevent you from accessing information from the web site of the company.

 B. - Paintingfineart.com may change without prior notice, the information contained in its website, as well as its settings and presentation.

 C. - Paintingfineart.com is committed through this means not to make misleading. To this end , therefore , not be considered as advertising the formal or numeric errors which may be found throughout the content of the various sections of the website company name , produced as a result of maintenance and / or upgrade incomplete or faulty information contained in these sections . Paintingfineart.com as a result of the provisions of this paragraph, undertakes to correct as soon as it becomes aware of such errors.

 D. - Paintingfineart.com undertakes NOT TO SEND ADVERTISING CORRESPONDENCE WITHOUT IDENTIFYING IT AS SUCH, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/ 2002 of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce . For this purpose it will be considered as advertising information sent TO THE CLIENTS of Paintingfineart.com sent whenever its object is to maintain the existing contractual relationship between client and company name , and the performance of tasks information, training and other activities of the service which the client has contracted with the company .

 E. - Paintingfineart.com not responsible for the breach of any applicable rule that may be incurred by the user's access to the website of the company and / or the use of the information contained therein .

 F. - Paintingfineart.com not be liable for any damage caused or likely to occur , whatever their nature, derived from the use of information, the matters contained in this web site and the programs included. The links ( links) and hypertext, which, through the company website , allow the user to access features and services offered by third parties not owned or under the control of the company name , the company is not responsible or the information contained in these nor for any effects that might result from such information.

 G. - Paintingfineart.com not responsible for the illegitimate use that third parties may make of the brand names, product names and trade names which are not property of the company, appear in the Web -Site company website . Is not responsible for the integrity, veracity and legality of the content of links to websites which can be accessed from the company website .

 H. - Paintingfineart.com not responsible for viruses which originate in a data transmission by third parties (eg , macros in word processors, Java applets and Active X programs), created with the aim of causing damage to a computer system.

 I. - Users are solely responsible for the use they make of the services, contents , links (links) and hypertext included in the website of the company.

 

18 . consent

 The use of this website means that the user agrees and according to the clauses contained in this electronic document , accepting the privacy policy described in its terms . In the event of total or partial disagreement with the above, you are encouraged to leave the website without providing any personal information.

 

 19 . Governing Law and Jurisdiction

 These Terms shall be governed by Spanish law . Nuria Fernandez Puig and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the user, for any questions which may arise or actions arising from the provision of the Web and of its services and content and the interpretation , application , enforcement or breach of the provisions above .

 


PayPal